NOVA’S ROOM (A TRUE STORY)

Cups full of Patron I need to sober up and go home, I been in this bar far too long every drink getting way too strong, I got this one number in my phone that I really wanna call up.. but lately I REALLY been fukin up, word is she happy with this new guy so I probably shouldn’t even try

but I been drinking so much that I’mma hit her up like… fuk that dude he can’t compete with the past I know you miss the times we had, I SAID fuk that dude he’s definitely not me and since you picked up I feel like my chances 50/50

I’m just saying I thought you ain’t  like pretty dudes tell me I’m lying and I’ll skip straight to the interlude, I’m just saying I didn’t think that was your type and I’mma roast him only if you make me aight

Nah cups of that goose, got me on the loose, saw your whole crew ask about you they said you had something else to do, what you doing that’s so important lemme find out pretty boy got you out courtin

I’m so ripped that I’mma call you anyway and say.. fuk that dude he can’t compete with the past I know you miss the times we had, I SAID fuk that dude he’s definitely not me and since you picked up I feel like my chances 50/50

I’m just saying I thought you ain’t  like pretty dudes tell me I’m lying and I’ll skip straight to the interlude, I’m just saying I didn’t think that was your type and I’mma roast him only if you make me aight

I think I’m addicted to that new, to hear the sound and what the face look like too, I know I sound like a dirt bag, but I’m still trying to save what we had, you still mad? we threw a party yeah a kickback, she came over and yeah I hit that, I’m being honest… talk to me I need you in my life, I need you here to make everything right, I had some women that were living off me seeing as how you know about one I won’t mention the other three

Look too many drinks have been given to me after a while babe they all sound the same, I’m sorry I made you a player in this game, I’ve had sex five times this week if you want I’ll explain, having a hard time navigating my Lane, they wanna go like rabbits it’s insane

It’s Friday night I called talking crazy I’m lucky you answered you can be lazy, I’ll do all the work I’m trying to get under that skirt, oh I’m sorry I’m tryna see if you down, let me bring back the circus since you already messing with a clown, look I’m sorry for the neglect, and disrespect, no go? guess I’mma chill and just reflect

#LEXICONKILLER

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s